More than robots!

North American Division Championship Results – 2016

Results from the North American Division Championship
May 1, 2016
Sacramento, California

Panthers – 303
Portland Adventist Elementary School – Gersham, Oregon
3rd Place in the Robot Design

Lego Sharks – 1828
Kirkland Seventh-day Adventist School – Kirkland, Washington
3rd Place in the Robot Design

Team Terabyte – 1962
Omak Adventist Christian School – Omak, Washington
2nd Place in Project Presentation

Roadrunner Robotics – 2720
Loma Linda Academy – Loma Linda, California
1st Place in the Robot Design
2nd Place in Project Presentation
1st Place in Core Values

The 6 Recycleers – 3079
Mansfield Seventh-day Adventist School – Mansfield, Ohio
1st Place in the Robot Design
2nd Place in Robot Performance

Robogears – 4187
Mesa Grande Academy – Calimesa, California
1st Place in the Robot Design
2nd Place in Project Presentation
3rd Place in Robot Performance
1st Place in Core Values

SuperSonic RoboTechs – 4924
Highland Elementary School – Portland, Tennessee
1st Place in Project Presentation

Team BME – 6449
Blue Mountain Elementary School – Hamburg, Pennsylvania
3rd Place in Project Presentation
3rd Place in Core Values

Wall-E – 8686
Forest Lake Education Center – Longwood, Florida
3rd Place in the Robot Design
3rd Place in Project Presentation

Technician Magician – 8687
Forest Lake Education Center – Longwood, Florida
2nd Place in the Robot Design

Tech Titans – 8688
Forest Lake Education Center – Longwood, Florida
Champions Award
1st Place in the Robot Design
1st Place in Project Presentation
1st Place in Robot Performance
2nd Place in Core Values

White Memorial Roboknights – 13069
White Memorial Adventist School – Los Angeles, California
2nd Place in the Robot Design
1st Place in Project Presentation
2nd Place in Robot Performance
2nd Place in Core Values

SCA Legocy – 15268
Summit Christian Academy – Salt Lake City, Utah
3rd Place in the Robot Design

Saipan Guardians – 15889
Saipan Seventh-day Adventist School – Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
3rd Place in the Robot Design
2nd Place in Project Presentation

Masterminds – 18799
Loma Linda Academy – Loma Linda, California
3rd Place in Project Presentation
3rd Place in Core Values

Team Mustang Robotics – 19038
Meadow Glade Adventist Elementary School – Battleground, Washington
2nd Place in Robot Performance
3rd Place in Core Values

Team Blazing Fire – 19370
Tree of Life Christian Prep School – Fredericksburg, Virginia
2nd Place in the Robot Design
2nd Place in Project Presentation
2nd Place in Robot Performance

Robot Performance Scores

Rank Team Number Team Name Highest Score Match1 Match2 Match3
1 8688 Tech Titans 475 401 475 441
2 3079 The 6 Recycleers 431 277 387 431
3 19038 Team Mustang Robotics 425 425 335 327
4 19370 Team Blazing Fire 417 367 417 341
5 13069 White Memorial Roboknights 415 387 415 371
6 4187 Robogears 401 401 331 374
7 18799 Masterminds 391 277 323 391
8 6449 Team BME 367 353 367 367
9 15268 SCA Legacy 347 129 347 329
10 8687 Technician Magician 340 182 340 280
11 15889 Saipan Guardians 337 161 237 337
12 303 Panthers 335 335 250 173
13 4924 SuperSonic RoboTechs 319 265 305 319
14 2720 Roadrunner Robotics 311 237 311 209
15 1828 Lego Sharks 306 306 279 267
16 1962 Team Terabyte 245 245 189 221
17 8686 Wall-E 190 82 190 158